In re: State Farm Fire & Cas. Co., 872 F.3d 567, 573 (8th Cir. 2017).
[…] Co., 389 A.2d 439,443 (N.J. 1978).
[10] McAnarney v. Newark Fire Ins. Co., 159 N.E. 902, 905 (N.Y. 1928).
[11] Elberon, 389 A.2d at 444.
[12] SR Intern. Bus. Ins. Co. Ltd. v. World Trade Ctr. Properties, LLC, 445 F. Supp. 2d 320, 342 (S.D.N.Y. 2006) (quoting Sebring v. Firemen’s Ins. Co. of Newark, N.J., 227 A.D. 103, 104 (N.Y. App. Div. 1929).
[13] In a “cost approach” determination used by a real estate appraiser, in which the depreciated replacement cost of the improvements is added to land value.
[14] 666 P.2d 676, 679 (Kan. 1983).
[15] 281 So.2d 297 (Fla. 1973).
[16] Fla. Stat. § 627.702(2) provides that in the event of a partial loss by fire or lightning of any building, structure, mobile home, or manufactured home, “the insurer’s liability, if any, under the policy shall be for the actual amount of such loss but shall not exceed the amount of insurance specified in the policy as to such property and such peril.”
[17] See Farber v. Perkiomen Mut. Ins. Co., 88 A.2d 776, 779 (Pa. 1952).
[18] Kane v. State Farm Fire & Cas. Co., 841 A.2d 1038, 1047 (Pa. Super. 2003).
[19] 144 F. Supp.3d 746 (W.D. Penn. 2015).
[20] Id. at 770 (emphasis original).
[21] 147 F. Supp.3d 839 (W.D. Mo. 2015)
[22] Labrier v.